Your data is safe with us 

ProDataLabs follows very strict privacy policies. We do not share your information with any third-parties.

Our web portal is secure & user friendly

We ask you to furnish a few basic details like your name, Email address, phone number and the like when you register on our site. However, you also have the privilege of visiting our website anonymously.
We use cookies that allow you to enter your password less frequently. It enables you to get the information that kindles your interest. However, the cookie will be discarded once you close the browser.

Your information helps us to serve you better

Your details help us to serve you better. We would be able to give you more information on the services that are more relevant to your business.

We are committed to protect your data

ProDataLabs is known for its strict privacy policy. Safeguarding your data is of highest priority to us. We do not share your data with anyone without your permission.

We don’t transfer any information to third parties

We do not transfer or trade your information to third parties.

Your consent matters

We give you a clear-cut information on our website’s privacy policy. By signing in, you give assent to our stratagem.

Information on changes in our privacy policy

We regularly update this page to inform you about any change in our privacy policies.

Contact us

In case you have any queries, you can contact us via phone, mail or through live chat.

Country Wise Reference to SPAM laws

USA

Australia

Spam Act 2003

Austria

Telecommunications Act 2003

Belgium

Etat des lieux en juillet 2003, July 4, 2003

Canada

Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL)
CASL basics.

China

Measures for Administration of E-Mail Service on Internet (2006)
(Unofficial English Translation)

Cyprus

Section 06 of the Regulation of Electronic Communications and Postal Services Law of 2004.

Czech Republic

Act No. 480/2004 Coll.

Estonia

Information Society Service Act

EU

Article 13 of DIRECTIVE 2002/58/EC OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 12 July 2002.
The Contact Network of Spam Enforcement Authorities (CNSA).
The Directive is implemented by each member state independently so you will want to check with your particular country law for more details.
EU General Data Protection Regulation.

https://www.eugdpr.org/

France

CNIL Guidelines on email marketing.

Germany

Art. 7 German Unfair Competition Law (Gesetz gegen Unlauteren Wettbewerb) (UWG)
Art. 202a, 263, 303a, 303b of the German Criminal Code Art. 6 of the German Law regarding Information Society Services Art. 28 Par. 4 of the German Data Protection Act.

India

Information Technology Act of 2000

Italy

Italy’s anti-spam laws are very strict. You can even be imprisoned for sending spam. If you’re sending to Italian recipients, follow these guidelines as well.
Personal Data Protection Code (legislative decree no. 196/2003)
The Code transposed EC Directive 95/46 on the protection of personal data and EC Directive 2002/58 on privacy in electronic communications; it consolidated all Italian pre-existing laws and regulations in this sector.
DL 196/2003 Personal Data Protection Code
• DL 675/1996 on privacy protection states, inter alia, that a company must have authorization from each user whose personal data (such as e-mail) they want to use.
• DL 171/1998 (deriving from the European Community directive 97/66/CE) on telecommunications privacy protection: this put outlaws all automatic systems to call a user and says that all the expenses of an advertising must be paid by the company and not the user (faxes and e-mails are instead paid also by the user).
• DL 185/1999 (deriving from the European Community directive 97/7/CE) on customer protection with respect to long-distance contracts: this obliges companies to seek the permission of the user for virtual or telephone sales.

Netherlands

Dutch law requires very explicit permission and heavily protects data and privacy.

New Zealand

The Unsolicited Electronic Messages Act 2007. The Department of Internal Affairs provides detailed guidelines on the anti-spam laws.

Singapore

Personal data in Singapore is protected under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

South Africa

Regulation of Spam in South Africa – South African Law.

Sweden

Swedish Marketing Act (Swedish Code of Statutes, SFS 1995:450).
Personal Data Act (Swedish Code of Statutes, SFS 1998:204), in so far as spam activities involve processing of personal data.

UK

The Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations.

Close Menu
×
×

Cart

Build Your List